Languages: Kurdî ‏سۆرانی‎

Members

Members of the Kurdistan National Congress KNK, 17th General Congress

Below lists the members of the Kurdistan National Congress 17th General Meeting following the 14-15th October 2017 elections. All terms are for 2 years and expire in October 2019.

  1. Abdulkadir Uumaskan, YMK Yekîtîya Mamostayên Kurdistan
  2. Abdulkerim Omer, Wezîrê Karê Derve yê Kantona Cizîrê
  3. Abdulkerîm Siko, Partî demukratî kurdistanî- surya
  4. Abdullah Mela Norî, Başûr – Goran
  5. Abdulrahman Abdulla Khalifa, Kerkûk
  6. Abdulselam Mustafa, PYD
  7. Abdulsettar Mecîd, Komela Islamî Kurdistan
  8. Adem Uzun, Belcika – Bakur
  9. Agit Omer Polat, Bakur – Fransa
  10. Ahmed Gasanov, Yekîtiya Navnetewî ya Rêxistinên Kurdên li welatên YDS – Qazaxistan
  11. Ahmed İbrahim, Efrîn – Rojava
  12. Ahmed Karamus, Siwêd – Bakur
  13. Ahmed Moradî, Sazmanî Demokratîkî Yarsan
  14. Akif Rizgar Wan, Bakur – Ingiltere
  15. Ako Faraj, Belçîka – Başûr
  16. Akram Hawas, Feyli – Danimarka
  17. Akram Khalid Abdulkareem, Başûr – Dihok
  18. Akrem Heso, Cizire – Rojava
  19. Ali Matur, Bakur – Swisre
  20. Ali Mehrabî, Sazmanî Demokratîkî Yarsan
  21. Ali Yalçın, Almanya – Bakur
  22. Amed Aslan, Rojava – Fransa
  23. Amjad Hosseinpanahi, Almanya – Rojhilat
  24. Aras Welî Mehmod, Başûr – Goran
  25. Arêz Anderyarî, Agirgeha Zerdeştîyan – Siwêd
  26. Aso Baban, Başûr – London
  27. Aso Germiyani, Hizbî Şuî Kurdistan
  28. Asya Abdullah, Tev – Dem
  29. Aysel Avesta Aydin, Enstîtuta Kurdî Almanya
  30. Ayten Kaplan, NAV – DEM
  31. Ayten Sunger, Meclisa Jinan – Köln
  32. Azad Ehmed, PDK-S – El Partî
  33. Bahaddin Dogan, Bakur – Almanya
  34. Barzanî Yûsûpov, Yekîtiya navnetewî ya rêxistinên kurd ên li welatên YDS – Qirxizistan
  35. Battal Batti, Bakur – Siwêd
  36. Bedel Kosso, MŞD- Meclise Şingal ya Diaspora
  37. Behzad Pîrmusa, Siwêd – Başûr
  38. Bekir Koban, Kobanê
  39. Beritan Mustafa Ali, KJAR – Koma Jinên Azad – Rojhilat
  40. Bilal Yaşar, Bakur – Bruksel
  41. Brusk Kerkûtî, Bakur – Avustralya – Melburn
  42. Bûşra Elî, KJK
  43. Celal Chwartayi, Hollanda – Başûr
  44. Cemal Şêx Baqî, Serokê Partîya Demokrata Kurd – Suriye
  45. Cemal Shemoyan, Hevserokê Kongreya Êzidiyên Rûsyayê
  46. Cemil Bayık, PKK
  47. Cevher Arisan, Fribourg, Almanya
  48. Çîçek Yildiz, Meclisa Jina ya Êzidîyan
  49. Cihanbexş Rostemî, Almanya – Rojhilat
  50. Ciwana Serhad, KJAR
  51. Ciwanmêr Mîrabî, Hollanda – Kamyaran
  52. Delile Rostemi, Rojhilat – Siwêd
  53. Demir Çelik, Bakur – Swisre
  54. Derya Ramazan, Endama Desteya Rêvebir a Federaliya Demokratîk a Bakûrê Sûrîya
  55. Deştî Salar Huseyn, Başûr – Goran
  56. Devriş Çimen, Başûr
  57. Dîlan Reşoyan, Rusya
  58. Dilawerê Zengî, Serokê Yekîtiya Nivîskarên Kurd-Sûrîya
  59. Dilşa Osman, TJK-E
  60. Dr. Abdullah Îbrahîmzade, Bilefeld – Rojhilat – Mihabad
  61. Dr. Abir Hassaf, Seroka Partiya Liberal ya Kurdistan, Rojava
  62. Dr. Allan Dhia Faraj, Rojhilat – Feyli – Swêd
  63. Dr. Avring Qadir, Hevlêr
  64. Dr. Faize Xetab, Zotermir-Hollanda, Kerkuk
  65. Dr. Hashim Zêbarî, Unîversîta Newroz – Dihok
  66. Dr. Hassan Shatavi, Almanya – Rojhilat
  67. Dr. Humayûn Şabanî, Koln – Rojhilat – Sine
  68. Dr. İmad Alhasan, Serokê Yekitiya Ezidiyan – Başûr
  69. Dr. Kamiran Mentiq, Hewlêr
  70. Dr. Kamiran Mohammed Nabi, Başûr
  71. Dr. Kerim Arif Berzinci, Başûr – Swêd
  72. Dr. Rizgar Qasim, Tevgera Nujena Kurdistan – Rojava
  73. Dr. Taha Resul, Başûr
  74. Dr. Xalid Îsa, Rojava – Fransa
  75. Edhem İke, Bakur – Bruksel
  76. Ekber Kareem Hama Raheem, Halepçe
  77. Emîn Bekir Mihemed, Başûr – Goran
  78. Emin Çire, Siwêd – Rojhilat
  79. Erol Polat, Almanya – Bakur
  80. Êvar Îbrahîm, Başûr
  81. Ezzet Îsa Fatimê, Rojava – Almanya
  82. Fareeda Saado Khalaf, Başûr – Şingal
  83. Faruq Cemîl, Wezîrê Edaletê yê berê (YNK) Hewlêr
  84. Fatma Aslan, Bakur – Rojnamevan – Bruksel
  85. Fatoş Göksungur, Hevseroka KCDK-E
  86. Ferhad Abdurrahman Dosky, Başûr
  87. Ferhat Patiyev, Hevserokê Otonomiya Federal a Netewî û Çandî ya Kurdên Rûsyayê
  88. Ferîd Mîrhac, Köln – Bakur
  89. Fevzi Özmen, Bakur – Almanya
  90. Fewzî Çolî, Hevbendîya Êzidiyên Sûrî (Rojava)
  91. Feyzo Abdulayev, Rusya
  92. Fikret İgrek, MŞD- Meclise Şingal ya Diaspora
  93. Firyad Hesen Ehmed, Başûr
  94. Fuat Kav, Almanya- Bakur
  95. George Aryo, Kongre Camayto di Betnahrin (Kongra Gelê Mezopotamya)
  96. Georgil Gasanov, Serokê Yekîtiya saziyên kurd ên li Ûkraynayê – MEDYA
  97. Gönül Tepe, Tevgera Jina Azad
  98. Gulale Xizrî, Siwêd – Rojhilat- Seqiz
  99. Gulhatun Kara, Bakur – Hollanada
  100. Gulsum Aksoy, TJK-E
  101. Gundî Dilberz, Berlin – Rojava
  102. Haci Ehmedî, KODAR
  103. Hadi Sofizade, Norvec – Rojhilat
  104. Hakan Cifci, Norveç – Bakur
  105. Hame Rashid Doulashi, PSDK – Başûr
  106. Handren Ashraf Noaman, Partîya Keska Kurdistan
  107. Hanim Oruncak, Bakur – Almanya
  108. Harun Sever, CÎK
  109. Hasan Özgür, KKP – Partîya Kumunîsta Kurdistan
  110. Hassan Zaza, Şam
  111. Haydar Işık, Almanya – Bakur
  112. Hedîye Yosûf, Kongreya Star
  113. Hêriş Elîzade, Siwêd – Rojhilat
  114. Hermin Ehmed, Belçîka – Başûr
  115. Hesen Qazî, Rojhilat – Bruksel
  116. Hesen Said, Başûr – Şingal
  117. Hesina Osê, Swîsre – Rojava
  118. Heyber Leblanc, Bakur – Fransa
  119. Hikmet Serbilind, PIK
  120. Hineyna Erîşen, TJK-E Holland
  121. Hîwa Nasih, CHAK
  122. Homer Fatahi, Siwêd – Rojhilat
  123. Hozan Maruf, TEV-ÇAND
  124. Huseyin Kara, Hevserokê Meclisa Gel – Mexmûr
  125. Ibrahim Alipur, Koln – Rojhilat
  126. Ibrahim Sofi, Hizbî Şuî Kurdistan
  127. Ilham Ehmed, Kongreya Star
  128. Ishkhan Anqosi, Serokê Otonomiya Netewî û Çandî ya Kurdên Krasnodarê – Rusya
  129. Işıl Guler, Bakur – London
  130. Ismet Taştan, Bakur – Avustralya – Sydney
  131. Jalal Kamalizadeh, Hollanda – Rojhilat
  132. Jalane Nexşebendî, Platformî Horam
  133. Jiyan Muhamed Derwêş, Hollanda – Başur
  134. Kamel Ibrahim Akhtabeek, Cêgirê Serokê Desteya Hundir (Çeçen)
  135. Kamran Simo Hedilî, Înstîtuya Kurdî li Stokholmê
  136. Karwan Said, Siwêd – Başur
  137. Kemal Bilget, KKP – Partîya Kumunîsta Kurdistan
  138. Kemal Görgü, Siwêd – Bakur
  139. Khadija Barakat, Hernê – Rojava
  140. Khaled Qader, Başûr – Ranya
  141. Khalid Jamal Alber, Kildani – Başûr
  142. Kinyaz Gasanov, Ermenistan
  143. Knêr Abdullah, Sîlêmanî
  144. Kovan Jalal, Başûr
  145. Kurdo Abdurehman Ehmed, Komela Islamî Kurdistan
  146. Kuwêstan Dawudî, Siwêd – Rojhilat
  147. Leyla Abdavi, Hollanda – Rojhilat
  148. Leyla Ahmad, Kobanê
  149. Leyla Arzu Ilhan, Meclisa Jinan ya Iştar – Mexmur
  150. Lezgin Mihemed Mihemed, Efrîn
  151. Liyana Smoyan, Hevseroka Otonomiya Federal a Netewî û Çandî ya Kurdên Rûsyayê
  152. Luqman Ehmê, Serokê Partîya Keska Kurdistan – Rojava
  153. M.Emîn Pencewînî, Başûr
  154. M.Emîn Yildiz, Almanya – Bakur
  155. Madiha Sofî, Köln – KESK
  156. Mahdî Korî, Hizbî Zahmetkêşanî Kurdistan
  157. Mahmut Kaya, Almanya – Bakur
  158. Marya Ahmed, Başûr – Îngîltere
  159. Maşallah Öztürk, Almanya – Bakur
  160. Masûme Emînî, Siwêd – Rojhilat – Mihabad
  161. Mecbure Özer, TJK-E
  162. Mecid Heso, Almanya – Basur
  163. Medeni Ferho, Enstîtuta Kurdî Bruksel
  164. Medya Aryan, Irlanda – Rojhilat
  165. Mehmet Demir, Almanya – Bakur
  166. Mehmet Taşkale, Almanya – Bakur
  167. Mehmod Dawid, Partîya Demokrata Kurdî – Suriye
  168. Mela Hesen, Başûr – Duzxurmatû
  169. Mela Mihyedîn Kurtay, CIK
  170. Melîke Yaşar, Almanya – Bakur
  171. Merwan Hesen, Endamê Meclîsa Zagonsaz ya Kantona Cizîrê
  172. Midia Abdah, Belçîka – Rojava
  173. Mihemed Bele, PÇK – S
  174. Mihemed e Musa, Serokê PÇK-S Rojava
  175. Mihemed Musa, Başûr – Almanya
  176. Mihemed Silêman, Berlin – Rojava
  177. Mihri Rezayi, Rojhilat – İngiltere
  178. Mirad Rojin, Berlin – Rojava
  179. Mizgîn Zêdan, Hevseroka Partîya Guhertina Demokratik
  180. Mizhda Abasi Hidayet, Seroka Nevenda Perwerdeya Margaret – Silêmanî
  181. Mohammed Abdalla Awl, Hevserokê Tevgera Komelgeyî Azadî Kurdistan
  182. Muhamed Abbas, Serokê Partîya Kombûna Niştimanîya Kurd li Sûrî
  183. Murat Karayilan, PKK
  184. Mustafa Sarikaya, Bakur – Qibris
  185. Nadiya Mizûrî, Başûr – Siwêd
  186. Najat Surchi, Serkê Parti Parezgerani Kurdistan
  187. Naliya Îbrahîm, Gotebourg – Siwêd
  188. Nasrin Abbas Ibrahim, Başûr – Hollanda
  189. Nasser Resooli, Norveç – Rojhilat
  190. Nawxas Nazari, Hollanda – Yarsan
  191. Nazdar Berive, Siwêd – Rojhilat
  192. Necibe Qeredaxi, Belçîka – Başûr
  193. Necmedîn Mela Omer, Partiya Komunista Kurd – Suriya
  194. Necmedin Xulami, Siwêd – Rojhilat
  195. Neziha Arslan, Meclisa Jinan ya Den Haag
  196. Nilüfer Koç, Tevgera Jina Azad
  197. Nishteman Kemal, Partî Zahmetkêşanî Kurdistan
  198. Numan Oğur, Kongre Camayto di Betnahrin (Kongra Gelê Mezopotamya)
  199. Nuriye Yiğit, Bakur – Swire
  200. Nursel Kiliç, Fransa – Bakur
  201. Nusreddîn Îbrahîm, Serokê Al Partî Demuqratî Kurd – Suri (PDK-S – El Partî)
  202. Omar Salih İbrahim, Başûr – Şingal
  203. Ömer Koyuncuer, Platforma Kurdên Anatolîya Navîn – PKAN-E
  204. Ömer Oktay Resitoglu, Siwîsre – Bakur
  205. Özdal Üçer, Bakur – Belçika
  206. Özer Coşkun, Avustralya – Perth
  207. Özlem Tanrıkulu, Itaya – Bakur
  208. Paata Saanî, Rusya
  209. Parwen Aziz Saeed, Suleymani
  210. Payman Ismael Halo, KJAR – Koma Jinên Azad – Rojhilat
  211. Pelin Yilmaz, KJK
  212. Pîr Welî Ugur, FEDA – Fedrasyona Elewîyên Kurdistan
  213. Qumri Rostempur, Rojhilat – Amerika
  214. Raife Koç, Bakur – Belçika
  215. Raman Majîd, Kamala GAYANDIN – Hewlêr
  216. Rêbuwar Reşîd, Siwêd – Başûr
  217. Refiq Gafur, Norveç – Başûr
  218. Rêkar Ehmed, Partiya Rizgarî ya Kurdistanê
  219. Reşad Kardîsî, Bruksel – Rojava
  220. Reshad Mustafa Soltanî, Rojhilat – Siwêd
  221. Rîhan Derwish, Almanya – Rojava
  222. Rodi Melek, Belçîka – Rojava
  223. Rojan Hazim, Bakur – Danimarka
  224. Rojda Abdalla, Almanya – Rojava
  225. Romeo Hakari, Secretary Giştî Bet-Nahrain Democratik Party
  226. Ronak Ahmed, Başûr – Köln
  227. Roşna Ahmed, Başûr – Koln
  228. Roza Agadjanyan, Yekîtiya Navnetewî ya Rêxistinên Kurd ên li welatên YDS – Gurcistan
  229. Rûpak Ehmed Huseyn Perî, Başûr – Goran – Almanya
  230. Salah Muhammed Haseeb Mawlood, Başûr – Kerkûk
  231. Salar Mahmod, Başûr
  232. Saleh Gedo, Partiya Çepa Demokrat ya Kurd li Sûriyê -Rojava
  233. Saleh Mohammed Muslim, Tev – Dem
  234. Sammerah Ahmad Hasan, Kerkûk
  235. Sara Mohhamadi, Rojhilat – Belçika
  236. Shahla Hafîd, Siwêd- Başûr
  237. Seîd Seîdî, Rojhilat – Almanya
  238. Seîd Senendecî, Siwêd – Rojhilat
  239. Selahattin Soro, Almanya – Bakur
  240. Selam Omer, PSDK – Başûr – Almanya
  241. Serdar Dizeyi, Siwêd – Başur
  242. Serkewt Fettah, PRK Hollanda
  243. Sevdat Hajrullahi Erdinç, Bakur – Swisre
  244. Sheruan Hassan, Rojava – Holanda
  245. Shkrlla H.A.Sahid, Hewler
  246. Songul Nurhan Talay, Bakur – Almanya
  247. Souzan Heme Tate, Siwêd – Başûr
  248. Sulêman Elias, Rojava
  249. Sureyya Nuri Mustafa, Efrîn
  250. Surood MF Ahmad, Kerkûk
  251. Süleyman Boyacı, Partîya Azadîya Mezopotamya
  252. Süleyman Günyeli, Fransa – Bakur
  253. Şemse Altındiş, Meclisa Jinan Arnhem – Hollanda
  254. Şemsettin Aktaş, Bakur – Almanya
  255. Şerzad Kemanger, PJAK
  256. Şex Abdurahman Naqişbendi, Halepçe
  257. Şêx Sînan Muhsîn Ehmed, Endamê Meclîsa Rûspiyên Êlên Cizîrê
  258. Şilan Çelê, KJK
  259. Şirin Huseynî, Rojhilat – Siwêd
  260. Şivan Zerdeştî, Belçîka – Bakur
  261. Siyamend Muînî, Hevserokê PJAK
  262. Șoreș Bilikan, Anatoliya Navin – Danimaraka
  263. Şoreş Reşî, Siwed – Bakur
  264. Taha Elhamid, Rojava – Avusturya
  265. Tahir Kemalizadeh, Hollanda – Rojhilat
  266. Tahir Koçer, NAV – DEM
  267. Tajdîn Davoyî, Rusya
  268. Talal Muhamed, Hevserokȇ Partiya Aştî ȗ Demokratîk ya Kurdistanî
  269. Taz Mustefa Paşa, Seroka Partîya Biratiya Kurdistan
  270. Trifa Amin, Başûr – Goran – Almanya
  271. Welat Îbrahim, Efrîn
  272. Xalidê Ezîz, Bakur – Siwêd
  273. Xalid Riza Emîn, Başûr – Goran – Hollanda
  274. Xawer Qetarî, Siwêd – Rojhilat – Pîranşehr
  275. Xefur Mexmurî, YNDK – Başûr
  276. Xezal Kızıl, Belçîka – Bakur
  277. Xidir Rusî, Bizûtnewey Demokrati Gelî Kurdistan – Hewlêr
  278. Yaşar Küçükaslan, Partîya Azadîya Mezopotamya
  279. Yilmaz Gunay, NAV-YEK
  280. Yılmaz Orkan, Italya – Bakûr
  281. Yousif Hassan Ahmed Shekhani, Serokê Tevgera Geşedan û Pêşedanê – Başûr
  282. Yuksel Koc, Hevserokê KCDK-E
  283. Yusuf Sedefî, Avustralya – Adelaide
  284. Zainab Morad Sahrab, Siwêd – Feylî
  285. Zakaria Mohamed Saeed Abobakr, Başûr – Helepçe
  286. Zeyneb Beyazîdî, Almanya – Rojhilat
  287. Zeynep Enhas, FEDA – Fedrasyona Elewîyên Kurdistan
  288. Zhenya Amiryan, Berpirsyara Komîteya Kurdistan a li Ermenistanê
  289. Zubeyir Aydar, KCK